Officers of the Cadillac Corps 1888-2014

  • 1888 Captain Stroble, Captain Murphy, Captain
  • Freiheit, Lt. Kern, Lt. Malbott, Lt. Goodrich, Lt.Tamehill
  • 1889 Captain Foote, Captain McWaters, Lt.Greenwell, Captain Champion, Captain Sampson,Cadet Hewitt, Cadet Diener, Cadet Dailey
  • 1890 Captain Fear, Lt. Beardsley, Captain Hilty, Lt.Dailey, Cadet Sanderson, Cadet Bowden
  • 1891 Captain Simms, Captain Wheaton, Captain Reed* and Captain Moore*, Lt. Rennie, Lt. Gibson
  • 1892 Captain Linsky, Captain Duffy, Captain Meyers,Captain Smith, Lt. Cooper, Lt. Walroth, Lt. Gilbert
  • 1893 Captain Lancaster, Lt. Davis, Captains Kackieson*, Lt. Esau, Cadet Tinker
  • 1894 Captain Williamson, Captain Phillips, Captain Rennie, Captain Graham, Lt. Heilman, Lt. A. Johnson
  • 1895 Captains Pickering*, Captain Calhoun, Lt. Smith
  • 1896 Captain Murphy, Captain Coleman, Lt. Arnold, Lt. Gordon, Lt. Mitchell
  • 1906 Captains Newberry*
  • 1907 Captains Bouters*
  • 1908 Lt. D. Crowe
  • 1909 Ensign Henry Olthoff*, Captain Clarence McClellan*
  • 1910 Adjutant Prudence Denton, Adjutant Maggie Adell
  • 1911 Captains Allen Williams*, Lt. Jacob Andre
  • 1912 Captains William Porter*
  • 1913 Adjutant Peter Parsons*/li>
  • 1914 Adjutant Harry Teed*
  • 1915 Adjutant George Garland*, Lt. Daisy Strom, Captain Archibald Brain*
  • 1916 Cadet-Captain John Robinson*
  • 1920 Captain Frank Dobney*
  • 1921 Captain Harry Clifford*
  • 1922 Adjutant George Lewis*, Captain George Hunt*
  • 1923 Captain Lawrence Turrel*
  • 1925 Ensign Sidney Hutchings*
  • 1927 Captain Harry Howick*
  • 1928 Ensign George Boone*
  • 1930 Cadet-Captain Dave Clark*
  • 1931 Ensign A.P. Smith*
  • 1934 Adjutant William Kuchta*
  • 1935 Adjutant Earl Ellis*
  • 1938 Captain Carl Tilley*
  • 1940 Lt. Esther Crowley, Captain Lillian Davis
  • 1942 Lt. Esther Crowley, Lt. L. Kuchta, Lt. Helen Larson
  • 1943 Lt. Mary Clark
  • 1944 Lt. Nellie Borgerding
  • 1946 Probationary Lt. Isabelle Elliot
  • 1947 Captain J. Moore*
  • 1949 Captain George Bosey*
  • 1950 S/Captain Mabel Cox, 2/Lt. S. DeLaurier
  • 1953 2/Lt. Elis Winters
  • 1955 2/Lt. Olive Smith, Probationary Lt. Gladys Green, 2/Lt. Joanne Haley
  • 1956 2/Lt. Joanne Haley, Probationary Lt. Connie Richards
  • 1957 2/Lt Paul Howard, 2/Lt. John Churchill, Envoy W.D. Stuart
  • 1960 Probationary Lt. Larry Hull*
  • 1962 Lt. William Spyker*
  • 1964 Lt. Harry Brocksieck, Mr. Bill Shiels
  • 968 Captain Carl Reed*
  • 1971 Lt. Donald Salsbury*
  • 1973 Captain Charles (Wes) and Alice Rawlin*
  • 1978 Lt. Douglas Rowland*
  • 1981 Lt. Maxim and Lt. Betty Grindle
  • 1983 Captain and Mrs. James Beardsley*
  • 1985 Major and Mrs. Herman Miller*, Cadets Dennis (Mickey) and Charlene Hale*
  • 1986 Cadet Patricia Thompson
  • 1990 Captain and Mrs. James Amick*
  • 1991 Auxiliary Captains Dean and Bonnie Sanders*
  • 1996 Captains Daniel and Ruth Hursh*
  • 2002 Captains Jeremiah and Hope Burris*
  • 2007 Captains Jeffrey and Erin Eddy*
  • 2010 to Current Majors Mark and Valerie Nance*

*Denotes Married Couple